Tenured/tenure stream Faculty

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Carlos Badenes
Associate Professor
309 Allen
(412) 624-9039
Brian Batell
Assistant Professor
401 Allen
(412) 624-7565
Rachel Bezanson
Assistant Professor
308 Allen Hall
Joseph Boudreau
Professor
418 Allen
(412) 624–9022
Robert Coalson
Professor/Secondary Appointment
321 Eberly
(412) 624-8261
Robert P. Devaty
Associate Professor
211 Allen
(412) 624-9009
Gurudev Dutt
Associate Professor
224 Allen
(412) 383-6487
Steven A. Dytman
Professor
416 Allen
(412) 624-9244
Ayres Freitas
Associate Professor
403 Allen Hall
(412) 624-9060
Sergey Frolov
Assistant Professor
220 Allen Hall
Tao Han
Distinguished Professor of High Energy Physics
Director of PITT PACC
420B Allen Hall
(412) 624-2763
Michael Hatridge
Assistant Professor
203 Allen Hall
(412) 624-9006
D. John Hillier
Professor
318 Allen Hall
(412) 624-9213
Tae Min Hong
Assistant Professor
412 Allen Hall
(412) 383-4081
Arthur Kosowsky
Professor
Chair
315 Allen Hall
(412) 624-9571
Sangyeop Lee
Assistant Professor/Secondary Appointment
538A Benedum Hall
412-624-8111
Adam K Leibovich
Professor
Associate Dean of Faculty Recruitment and
Research Development
910 Cathedral of Learning
(412) 624-3617
Jeremy Levy
Distinguished Professor
Director of Pittsburgh Quantum Institute
215 Allen Hall
(412) 624-2736
W. Vincent Liu
Professor
223 Allen Hall
(412) 624-9023
Roger Mong
Assistant Professor
214 Allen Hall
624-9024
James A Mueller
Professor
413 Allen Hall
(412) 624-1566
Donna Naples
Professor
415 Allen Hall
(412) 624-9038
Jeffrey A Newman
Professor
310 Allen Hall
(412) 624-1345
Vittorio Paolone
Professor
409 Allen Hall
(412) 624-2764
David Pekker
Assistant Professor
218 Allen Hall
(412) 624-7553
Hrvoje Petek
R. K. Mellon Professor
G01 Allen Hall
(412) 624-3599
Ralph Z Roskies
Professor
Assoc. Vice Provost, Research Computing
Dir. Emeritus, Pgh Supercomputing Ctr.
312A Schenley Place. 4420 Bayard Street
412-648-3094
Hanna Salman
Associate Professor
219B OEH
(412) 624-9027
Vladimir Savinov
Professor
402 Allen Hall
(412) 624-9042
Chandralekha Singh
Professor
Director of dB-SERC
221A Allen Hall
(412) 624-9045
David W Snoke
Professor
G10 Allen Hall
(412) 624-9007
Eric S. Swanson
Professor
404 Allen Hall
(412) 624–9057
Michael Wood-Vasey
Associate Professor
Director of Undergraduate Studies
320 Allen Hall
(412) 624-2751
Xiao-lun Wu
Professor
219A OEH
(412) 624-0873
Yan Xu
Professor/Secondary Appointment
2048 Biomedical Science Tower 3
412-648-9922
Judith Yang
Professor/Secondary Appointment
837 Benedum Hall
(412) 624-8613
Andrew R Zentner
Professor
Graduate Program Director
314 Allen Hall
(412) 624-2752